Business projects for sand and soil mixed with sand
Hero King CO.,LTD Company, headquartered at 344, Sangkat Tuol Svay Prey I, Khan Chamkar Morn, Phnom Penh, whose business location is located on the upper Mekong River - Upper Koh Dach, Prek Tbeng Village, Prek Anchanh Commune, Muk Kampoul District, Kandal Province. The company has received a license from the Ministry of Mines and Energy (Prakas on the terms of mining licenses and "Stone construction site" for "construction sand". No.: 033, Commercial Bank, dated 14 March 2016. Registered capital The company's business has a total amount of 100,000,000 (20,000,000) Riel, and the project's investment capital is US $ 2.5 million. Ten years.
The reason why the project proposes to invest 55 hectares of sand on the riverfrontThe Mekong overheads Koh Dach, Prek Tben Village, Prek Anchanh Commune, Mok Kampoul District, Kandal Province, examining the potential of investment and contributing to the development of the mineral sector as well as raising the level Cambodia's economy through taxation, employment opportunities for local people, and so on Supply of construction sand. Also, regarding sand mining business, the company will capture sand at a depth of 1.5 meters to 2 meters, keeping the river basin at -10 meters against the sea level (MSL).
For this project, the project did not build up its stockpile, the project would have to download the sand mixture from the river into the ferry and carry it to the big ship ordering it directly.